17323 SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17323
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2034km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17324
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17323/ SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2034km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17323/ SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Badami(BDM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express 17323 HUBLI JN 18:05 Varanasi Junction 08:15 Friday
SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Special Fare Special 07323 HUBLI JN 18:05 Varanasi Junction 08:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Train Number is 17323.

  • How many days in a week 17323 SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17323 SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17323 SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17323 SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express train is 10m at Gadag Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express runs between HUBLI JN to Varanasi Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17323 ?
  • 17323 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 6,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 2034km between HUBLI JN and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)