17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express
  • Number
    17323
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17324
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17323/ SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17323/ SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:15 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Badami(BDM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:15 08:25 10 2
Banaras(BSBS) 08:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express 17323 HUBLI JN 18:15 Banaras 08:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express Train Number is 17323.

  • How many days in a week 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express train is 10m at Gadag Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express runs between HUBLI JN to Banaras. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:15 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17323 ?
  • 17323 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 7 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express took 38h 25m to cover total distance of 2038km between HUBLI JN and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express run from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)