17324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17324
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2034km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17323
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17324/ Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 2034km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17324/ Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Solapur(SUR) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Almatti(LMT) 06:10 06:11 1 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Badami(BDM) 07:25 07:26 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:55 09:00 5 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 17324 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 10:40 Sunday
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express 17424 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 10:40 Sunday
Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special 07324 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 11:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express Train Number is 17324.

  • How many days in a week 17324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express runs between Varanasi Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:05 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17324 ?
  • 17324 arrives on platform number 6,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express?
  • Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 2034km between Varanasi Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)