17325 Vishwamanava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express
  • Number
    17325
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17326
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

17325/ Vishwamanava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17325/ Vishwamanava Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 05:05 origin 0
Khanapur(KNP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:10 17:15 5 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17325 Belagavi 05:05 Mysuru Junction 20:40 Daily
Vishwamanava Express Special 07325 Belagavi 05:05 Mysuru Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vishwamanava Express ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Train Number is 17325.

  • How many days in a week 17325 Vishwamanava Express runs ?
  • 17325 Vishwamanava Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17325 Vishwamanava Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17325 Vishwamanava Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vishwamanava Express ?
  • Vishwamanava Express runs between Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 05:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17325 ?
  • 17325 arrives on platform number 3 at Belagavi and at platform number 4,5 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vishwamanava Express?
  • Vishwamanava Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 749km between Belagavi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vishwamanava Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)