17480 Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17480
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1233km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17479
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1233km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Sigadam(SGDM) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Ponduru(PDU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:26 07:31 5 1
Tilaru(TIU) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Mandasa Road(MMS) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Puri(PURI) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special 07479 Tirupati Main 10:50 Puri 14:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) 17480 Tirupati Main 10:50 Puri 14:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) Train Number is 17480.

  • How many days in a week 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Puri. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17480 ?
  • 17480 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1233km between Tirupati Main and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)