17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17481
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1405km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17482
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17481/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1405km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17481/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:15 17:35 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:12 21:13 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special 07482 Bilaspur Junction 15:35 Tirupati Main 22:45 Tuesday Saturday
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) 17481 Bilaspur Junction 15:35 Tirupati Main 22:45 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Train Number is 17481.

  • How many days in a week 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:35 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17481 ?
  • 17481 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1405km between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)