17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
  • Number
    17482
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1405km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17481
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1405km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Tilda(TLD) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special 07481 Tirupati Main 10:50 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Thusday Sunday
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) 17482 Tirupati Main 10:50 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) Train Number is 17482.

  • How many days in a week 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17482 ?
  • 17482 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1405km between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)