17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express
  • Number
    17606
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12790
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:05 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express 17606 Kacheguda 06:05 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Tuesday Friday
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express 12789 Kacheguda 06:05 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Tuesday Friday
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special 02777 Kacheguda 06:05 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Train Number is 17606.

  • How many days in a week 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express runs ?
  • 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express train is 5m at Dhone Junction, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express runs between Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:05 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17606 ?
  • 17606 arrives on platform number 5 at Kacheguda and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1525km between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)