17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17622
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1169km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17621
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17622/ Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1169km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17622/ Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 20:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Udgir(UDGR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Selu(SELU) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Partur(PTU) 16:50 16:51 1 1
Jalna(J) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 Tirupati Main 20:50 Aurangabad 20:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express Train Number is 17622.

  • How many days in a week 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express train is 20m at Vikarabad Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs between Tirupati Main to Aurangabad. It departs from Tirupati Main at 20:50 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17622 ?
  • 17622 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express?
  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1169km between Tirupati Main and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)