17626 Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17626
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17625
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17626/ Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17626/ Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 22:40 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Vejandla(VJA) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ghatkesar(GT) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57652 Repalle 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Daily
Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17626 Repalle 22:40 Secunderabad Junction 06:45 Daily
Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) 57619 Repalle 22:30 Secunderabad Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 17626.

  • How many days in a week 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) train is 5m at Tenali Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs between Repalle to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Repalle at 22:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17626 ?
  • 17626 arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)?
  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 341km between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22674/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22179/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)