18014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express
  • Number
    18014
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18013
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Talgaria(TLE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:00 22:50 50 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express 18014 Bokaro Steel City 19:30 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special 08014 Bokaro Steel City 19:30 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 58014 Bokaro Steel City 19:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Train Number is 18014.

  • How many days in a week 18014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express runs ?
  • 18014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express train is 50m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express runs between Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bokaro Steel City at 19:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18014 ?
  • 18014 arrives on platform number at Bokaro Steel City and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 367km between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)