18046 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18046
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18045
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18046/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18046/ East Coast Express (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Aler(ALER) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Warangal(WL) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Eluru(EE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 06:08 06:09 1 1
Dhanmandal(DNM) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Soro(SORO) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Express (PT) 18646 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Kolkata Shalimar 14:40 Daily
East Coast Express (PT) 18046 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Kolkata Shalimar 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) Train Number is 18046.

  • How many days in a week 18046 East Coast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18046 East Coast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18046 East Coast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18046 East Coast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18046 ?
  • 18046 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of East Coast Express (PT)?
  • East Coast Express (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1586km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of East Coast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)