18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18104
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18103
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:52 13:58 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:38 10:58 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 12:45 12:47 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:22 16:27 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 08104 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Wednesday Friday
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 18104 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Train Number is 18104.

  • How many days in a week 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs ?
  • 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18104 ?
  • 18104 arrives on platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1747km between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
17603/ Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express run from Kacheguda to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17313/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)