18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
  • Number
    18112
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18111
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18112/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18112/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Challakere(CHKE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Adoni(AD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Warangal(WL) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:55 06:05 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:31 5 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:57 10:59 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 19:00 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18112 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tatanagar Junction 12:15 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special 02890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) Train Number is 18112.

  • How many days in a week 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs ?
  • 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18112 ?
  • 18112 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) took 48h 45m to cover total distance of 2441km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)