18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
  • Number
    18183
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18184
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:15 origin 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:00 12:20 20 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Simultala(STL) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express 18183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 19:30 Daily
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special 08183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express Train Number is 18183.

  • How many days in a week 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express runs ?
  • 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:15 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18183 ?
  • 18183 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 5,4,3 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 506km between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)