18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18190
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    163km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18189
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

18190/ Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 163km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18190/ Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bisra(BZR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) 18190 Rourkela Junction 06:10 Tatanagar Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18190.

  • How many days in a week 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Chakradharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) runs between Rourkela Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 06:10 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18190 ?
  • 18190 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 163km between Rourkela Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09802/ Kota - Nagda COVID-19 Special run from Kota Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09703/ Sikar - Loharu Special run from Sikar Junction to LOHARU. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Festival Special run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)