18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi)
  • Number
    18202
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18201
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18202/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18202/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 11:35 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:15 13:40 25 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) 08206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) 08202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) 18202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) 18206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) Train Number is 18202.

  • How many days in a week 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) runs ?
  • 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) runs between Nautanwa to Durg Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 11:35 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18202 ?
  • 18202 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi)?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1198km between Nautanwa and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)