18203 Betwa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express (PT)
  • Number
    18203
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18204
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18203/ Betwa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18203/ Betwa Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Ragaul(RGU) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express Special (PT) 08203 Durg Junction 20:10 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday
Betwa Express (PT) 18203 Durg Junction 20:10 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Betwa Express (PT) ?
  • Betwa Express (PT) Train Number is 18203.

  • How many days in a week 18203 Betwa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18203 Betwa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18203 Betwa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18203 Betwa Express (PT) train is 10m at Uslapur, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Betwa Express (PT) ?
  • Betwa Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18203 ?
  • 18203 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 5 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Betwa Express (PT)?
  • Betwa Express (PT) took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 877km between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Betwa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)