18204 Betwa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express
  • Number
    18204
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18203
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18204/ Betwa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18204/ Betwa Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:17 07:22 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express Special 08204 Kanpur Central 17:40 Durg Junction 13:00 Monday Wednesday
Betwa Express 18204 Kanpur Central 17:40 Durg Junction 13:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Betwa Express ?
  • Betwa Express Train Number is 18204.

  • How many days in a week 18204 Betwa Express runs ?
  • 18204 Betwa Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18204 Betwa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18204 Betwa Express train is 10m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Uslapur, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Betwa Express ?
  • Betwa Express runs between Kanpur Central to Durg Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:40 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18204 ?
  • 18204 arrives on platform number 5 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Betwa Express?
  • Betwa Express took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 877km between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Betwa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)