18233 Narmada Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express (PT)
  • Number
    18233
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18234
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18233/ Narmada Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18233/ Narmada Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:55 15 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kareli(KY) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Burhar(BUH) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express (PT) 18233 Indore Junction 16:00 Bilaspur Junction 13:30 Daily
Narmada Express Special 08233 Indore Junction 16:00 Bilaspur Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narmada Express (PT) ?
  • Narmada Express (PT) Train Number is 18233.

  • How many days in a week 18233 Narmada Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18233 Narmada Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18233 Narmada Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18233 Narmada Express (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narmada Express (PT) ?
  • Narmada Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:00 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18233 ?
  • 18233 arrives on platform number 6 at Indore Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narmada Express (PT)?
  • Narmada Express (PT) took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1007km between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narmada Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)