18234 Narmada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express
  • Number
    18234
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18233
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18234/ Narmada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18234/ Narmada Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:45 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Niwar(NWR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 10:33 10:34 1 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express 18234 Bilaspur Junction 11:45 Indore Junction 10:55 Daily
Narmada Express Special 08234 Bilaspur Junction 11:45 Indore Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narmada Express ?
  • Narmada Express Train Number is 18234.

  • How many days in a week 18234 Narmada Express runs ?
  • 18234 Narmada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18234 Narmada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18234 Narmada Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narmada Express ?
  • Narmada Express runs between Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18234 ?
  • 18234 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 6 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narmada Express?
  • Narmada Express took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1007km between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narmada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) run from Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15234/ Maithili Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)