18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    18238
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2012km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18237
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2012km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:23 17:30 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:05 19:13 8 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Barara(RAA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Deoband(DBD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Daurala(DRLA) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Guldhar(GUH) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Morena(MRA) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Datia(DAA) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Talbahat(TBT) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 21:27 21:28 1 1
Betul(BZU) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Multai(MTY) 22:43 22:44 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:10 02:25 15 2
Kamptee(KP) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:34 03:36 2 2
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Tirora(TRO) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Amgaon(AGN) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Salekasa(SKS) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:39 06:44 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:51 07:53 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 08:25 08:35 10 2
Tilda(TLD) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:55 Daily
Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special 08238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:55 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) ?
  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Train Number is 18238.

  • How many days in a week 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) ?
  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18238 ?
  • 18238 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?
  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT) took 42h 45m to cover total distance of 2012km between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)