18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Sambalpur Express
  • Number
    18312
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    899km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18311
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18312/ Banaras - Sambalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 899km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18312/ Banaras - Sambalpur Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Japla(JPL) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Pokla(PKF) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bano(BANO) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nuagaon(NXN) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:29 07:37 8 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Rengali(RGL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Sambalpur Express 18312 Banaras 15:00 Sambalpur Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday
Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special 08312 Banaras 15:00 Sambalpur Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Sambalpur Express ?
  • Banaras - Sambalpur Express Train Number is 18312.

  • How many days in a week 18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Express runs ?
  • 18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Garhwa Road Junction, Barkakana Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Sambalpur Express ?
  • Banaras - Sambalpur Express runs between Banaras to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Banaras at 15:00 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18312 ?
  • 18312 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Sambalpur Express?
  • Banaras - Sambalpur Express took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 899km between Banaras and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Sambalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)