18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    18411
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22820
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18411/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18411/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:15 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:46 10:51 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:12 14:17 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 18411 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special 08569 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 22819 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Train Number is 18411.

  • How many days in a week 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18411 ?
  • 18411 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 444km between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)