18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    18411
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22820
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18411/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18411/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:15 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:46 10:51 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:12 14:17 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 18411 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special 08569 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 22819 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Train Number is 18411.

  • How many days in a week 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18411 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18411 ?
  • 18411 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 444km between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)