18422 Ajmer - Puri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri SF Express
  • Number
    18422
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20823
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18422/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18422/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:50 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:25 04:45 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:35 11:37 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Puri(PURI) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri SF Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 08422x Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Express 20824 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 08422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 02038 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Puri SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express Train Number is 18422.

  • How many days in a week 18422 Ajmer - Puri SF Express runs ?
  • 18422 Ajmer - Puri SF Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18422 Ajmer - Puri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18422 Ajmer - Puri SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Puri SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Puri. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18422 ?
  • 18422 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Puri SF Express?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2477km between Ajmer Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Puri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)