18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
  • Number
    18438
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20837
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 18:04 18:09 5 0
Ambodala(AMB) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:50 23:15 25 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:28 02:33 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:54 04:59 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special 02098 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 20838 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 18438 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Train Number is 18438.

  • How many days in a week 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs ?
  • 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs between Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Junagarh Road at 17:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18438 ?
  • 18438 arrives on platform number 1 at Junagarh Road and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 655km between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)