18447 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18447
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18448
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18447/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18447/ Hirakhand Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:10 02:35 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Special 08445 Bhubaneswar 19:35 Jagdalpur 11:55 Daily
Hirakhand Express 18447 Bhubaneswar 19:35 Jagdalpur 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakhand Express ?
  • Hirakhand Express Train Number is 18447.

  • How many days in a week 18447 Hirakhand Express runs ?
  • 18447 Hirakhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18447 Hirakhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18447 Hirakhand Express train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakhand Express ?
  • Hirakhand Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 19:35 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18447 ?
  • 18447 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakhand Express?
  • Hirakhand Express took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 787km between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Hirakhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)