18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    18496
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20895
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:03 18:04 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 20896 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 08496 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express Train Number is 18496.

  • How many days in a week 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18496 ?
  • 18496 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1895km between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)