18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    18503
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18504
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:00 14:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) 08505 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18503 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Train Number is 18503.

  • How many days in a week 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs ?
  • 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18503 ?
  • 18503 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1400km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)