18527 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18527
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18528
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18527/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18527/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 05:40 origin 0
Ladda(LDX) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Gumada(GMDA) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special 08507 Rayagada 05:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58503 Rayagada 05:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:25 Daily
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express 18527 Rayagada 05:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express Train Number is 18527.

  • How many days in a week 18527 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express runs ?
  • 18527 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18527 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18527 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express runs between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Rayagada at 05:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18527 ?
  • 18527 arrives on platform number at Rayagada and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 186km between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)