18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
  • Number
    18574
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18573
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:33 22:36 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:41 01:44 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:38 02:48 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:09 07:11 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special 08574 Bhagat ki Kothi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 18574 Bhagat ki Kothi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Train Number is 18574.

  • How many days in a week 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 20:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18574 ?
  • 18574 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express took 37h 50m to cover total distance of 2068km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17320/ Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)