18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rourkela Express
  • Number
    18606
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18105
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Rourkela Special 08606 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaynagar - Rourkela Express 18106 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaynagar - Rourkela Express 18606 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rourkela Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Express Train Number is 18606.

  • How many days in a week 18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Express runs ?
  • 18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Express train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Rourkela Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Express runs between Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18606 ?
  • 18606 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Rourkela Express?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Express took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 778km between Jaynagar and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Rourkela Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)