18607 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    18607
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03320
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

18607/ Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18607/ Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 18607.

  • How many days in a week 18607 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 18607 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18607 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18607 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jasidih Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18607 ?
  • 18607 arrives on platform number at Deoghar Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 333km between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)