18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express
  • Number
    18636
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18635
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 03:40 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Japla(JPL) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 05:30 05:32 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Piska(PIS) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special 08636 Sasaram Junction 03:40 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special 08634 Sasaram Junction 03:40 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express 18636 Sasaram Junction 03:40 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express Train Number is 18636.

  • How many days in a week 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express train is 5m at Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express runs between Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 03:40 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18636 ?
  • 18636 arrives on platform number at Sasaram Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express?
  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 361km between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)