19003 Khandesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khandesh Express
  • Number
    19003
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19004
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

19003/ Khandesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19003/ Khandesh Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:40 00:43 3 0
Virar(VR) 01:12 01:14 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:40 01:42 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Bardoli(BIY) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Amalner(AN) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khandesh Special 09013 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Bhusaval Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Khandesh Express 19003 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Bhusaval Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khandesh Express ?
  • Khandesh Express Train Number is 19003.

  • How many days in a week 19003 Khandesh Express runs ?
  • 19003 Khandesh Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19003 Khandesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19003 Khandesh Express train is 5m at Bhestan, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Khandesh Express ?
  • Khandesh Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19003 ?
  • 19003 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khandesh Express?
  • Khandesh Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 576km between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khandesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12334/ Vibhuti Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Barmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:56 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12270/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12182/ Dayodaya SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)