19007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhusaval Express
  • Number
    19007
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Madhi(MID) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:12 21:22 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Amalner(AN) 23:28 23:31 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59013 Surat 23:35 Bhusaval Junction 09:15 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express Special 09007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express 19007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59077 Surat 16:45 Bhusaval Junction 01:50 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59075 Surat 07:15 Bhusaval Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhusaval Express ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Train Number is 19007.

  • How many days in a week 19007 Surat - Bhusaval Express runs ?
  • 19007 Surat - Bhusaval Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19007 Surat - Bhusaval Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19007 Surat - Bhusaval Express train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhusaval Express ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express runs between Surat to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Surat at 17:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19007 ?
  • 19007 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 1 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhusaval Express?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 335km between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhusaval Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)