19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
  • Number
    19029
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22950
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19029/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19029/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:07 07:10 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 07:58 08:00 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) 02216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 19029 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Train Number is 19029.

  • How many days in a week 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs ?
  • 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19029 ?
  • 19029 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1346km between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)