19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19165
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19166
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 18:05 18:20 15 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:58 00:01 -1437 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Sohwal(SLW) 03:20 03:21 1 2
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:03 05:04 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 07:05 25 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Rasra(RSR) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:06 12:08 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:30 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:53 14:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:05 15:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:30 17:55 25 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:24 18:27 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 05560 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) 09165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone Special 09465 Ahmedabad Junction 20:25 Darbhanga Junction 10:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Train Number is 19165.

  • How many days in a week 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19165 ?
  • 19165 arrives on platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 1935km between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)