19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19261
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2411km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20910
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2411km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:21 18:26 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:08 20:18 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:32 02:37 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:04 04:09 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19261 Kochuveli 09:15 Porbandar 07:25 Sunday
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) 20909 Kochuveli 09:15 Porbandar 07:25 Sunday
Kochuveli - Porbandar Special 09261 Kochuveli 09:15 Porbandar 07:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19261.

  • How many days in a week 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Porbandar. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19261 ?
  • 19261 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 46h 10m to cover total distance of 2411km between Kochuveli and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)