19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19262
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2413km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20909
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2413km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:07 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Tirur(TIR) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:12 09:15 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:52 11:55 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) 19262 Porbandar 18:40 Kochuveli 15:00 Thusday
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) 20910 Porbandar 18:40 Kochuveli 15:00 Thusday
Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) 09262 Porbandar 18:40 Kochuveli 18:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19262.

  • How many days in a week 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Kochuveli. It departs from Porbandar at 18:40 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19262 ?
  • 19262 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 2 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2413km between Porbandar and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)