19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    19454
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22973
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19454/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19454/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Raipur Junction(R) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:22 17:27 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:04 22:09 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:57 22:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:30 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:26 04:28 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09494 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) 02974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19454 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Train Number is 19454.

  • How many days in a week 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs ?
  • 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 11:10 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19454 ?
  • 19454 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) took 42h 35m to cover total distance of 2435km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)