19566 Uttaranchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Express
  • Number
    19566
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19565
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19566/ Uttaranchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19566/ Uttaranchal Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:10 13:25 15 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:14 16:17 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Beawar(BER) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Falna(FA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:44 08:54 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:36 10:41 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 13:04 13:09 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 09566 Dehradun 05:50 Okha 14:00 Sunday
Uttaranchal Express 19566 Dehradun 05:50 Okha 14:00 Sunday
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 2MIXD Dehradun 05:50 Okha 14:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Express ?
  • Uttaranchal Express Train Number is 19566.

  • How many days in a week 19566 Uttaranchal Express runs ?
  • 19566 Uttaranchal Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19566 Uttaranchal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19566 Uttaranchal Express train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Express ?
  • Uttaranchal Express runs between Dehradun to Okha. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19566 ?
  • 19566 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Express?
  • Uttaranchal Express took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1670km between Dehradun and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)