19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20913
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Dausa(DO) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Beawar(BER) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Falna(FA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express 20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19580.

  • How many days in a week 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19580 ?
  • 19580 arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1107km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)