19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19659
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20971
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:55 01:02 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:51 09:56 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 10:32 10:37 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:55 20:05 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:10 00:30 20 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express 20972 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 05:40 Sunday
Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) 09659 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 05:40 Sunday
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express 19659 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 05:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19659.

  • How many days in a week 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19659 ?
  • 19659 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1873km between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)