19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19660
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20972
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 01:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 01:07 01:09 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:40 01:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:35 05:55 20 0
Baran(BAZ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Pendra Road(PND) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:31 22:36 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 23:39 23:44 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 20971 Udaipur City 01:00 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Saturday
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 19660 Udaipur City 01:00 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Saturday
Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special 09660 Udaipur City 01:00 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19660.

  • How many days in a week 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs between Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Udaipur City at 01:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19660 ?
  • 19660 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Udaipur City and at platform number 1,2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1873km between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)