19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express
  • Number
    19805
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1112km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20986
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19805/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1112km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19805/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:45 22:47 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:50 02:53 3 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Udhampur Special 09805 Kota Junction 16:40 Udhampur 12:10 Wednesday
Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express 20985 Kota Junction 16:40 Udhampur 12:10 Wednesday
Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express 19805 Kota Junction 16:40 Udhampur 12:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express ?
  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express Train Number is 19805.

  • How many days in a week 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express runs ?
  • 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express ?
  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express runs between Kota Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Kota Junction at 16:40 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19805 ?
  • 19805 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 3 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express?
  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1112km between Kota Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)