19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu)
  • Number
    19813
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19814
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19813/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19813/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Lakheri(LKE) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Durgapura(DPA) 04:31 04:34 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Palsana(PLSN) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:00 09:30 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Siwani(SWNI) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) 09813 Kota Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) 09807 Kota Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 11:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) 19807 Kota Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 11:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) 19813 Kota Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) ?
  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) Train Number is 19813.

  • How many days in a week 19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) runs ?
  • 19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) train is 30m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) ?
  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) runs between Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 23:55 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19813 ?
  • 19813 arrives on platform number 1A at Kota Junction and at platform number 5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu)?
  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 568km between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)