20408 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla)
  • Number
    20408
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    78km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1251km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12453
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20408/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1251km and average speed of the train is 78km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20408/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:12 01:22 10 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 05:04 05:09 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) 12454A New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 08:10 Wednesday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) 02454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 10:25 Wednesday Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 02242 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) 12454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:45 Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) 20408 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 08:10 Wednesday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 12878 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special 02848 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) Train Number is 20408.

  • How many days in a week 20408 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) runs ?
  • 20408 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20408 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20408 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) runs between New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20408 ?
  • 20408 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla)?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 1251km between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)