20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
  • Number
    20484
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    947km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20483
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20484/ Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 947km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20484/ Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Patan(PTN) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:18 02:20 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:22 03:25 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:50 03:53 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:14 04:17 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14818 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:20 Tuesday Friday
Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 20484 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:20 Tuesday Friday
Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special Fare Special 04818 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) Train Number is 20484.

  • How many days in a week 20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) runs ?
  • 20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:00 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20484 ?
  • 20484 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)?
  • Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 947km between Dadar Western and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)