20802 Magadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    20802
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1063km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20801
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20802/ Magadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1063km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20802/ Magadh Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:08 09:18 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 14:26 14:27 1 1
Islampur(IPR) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magadh Express (PT) 20802 New Delhi 21:05 Islampur 15:25 Daily
Magadh SF Special Fare Special 12402X New Delhi 21:05 Islampur 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Magadh Express (PT) ?
  • Magadh Express (PT) Train Number is 20802.

  • How many days in a week 20802 Magadh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20802 Magadh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20802 Magadh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20802 Magadh Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Magadh Express (PT) ?
  • Magadh Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Islampur. It departs from New Delhi at 21:05 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20802 ?
  • 20802 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Magadh Express (PT)?
  • Magadh Express (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 1063km between New Delhi and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Magadh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)