20805 Andhra Pradesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Express
  • Number
    20805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20806
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:01 01:06 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:38 03:40 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh SF Special 02805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 22415 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 20805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express Train Number is 20805.

  • How many days in a week 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express runs ?
  • 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20805 ?
  • 20805 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Express?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 2101km between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)